top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to the collection, use and disclosure of an individual customer’s Personal Data (hereinafter defined) arising from goods and/or services offered by PT Cellini Design Center.

 

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

  1. We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order or subscribe to our newsletter.

  2. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

 

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

  1. Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  2. To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

  3. To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

  4. To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

  5. To process transactions (Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested).

  6. To send periodic emails (The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order).

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

  1. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

  2. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

  3. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

  1. Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

  2. We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits.

  3. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting customer service.​

DO WE DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (INDONESIA)

By using this site, you agree to allow us to collect or use your information in an appropriate manner in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act of Indonesia.

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLY

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

TERM AND CONDITIONS

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

YOUR CONSENT

By using our site, you consent to our website’s Privacy Policy.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy you may contact us using the contact form.​

KEBIJAKAN PRIVASI

Kebijakan Privasi ini berlaku untuk pengumpulan, penggunaan, dan pengungkapan Data Pribadi pelanggan individu (selanjutnya didefinisikan) yang timbul dari barang dan/atau layanan yang ditawarkan oleh PT Cellini Design Center.

INFORMASI APA YANG KAMI KUMPULKAN?

  1. Kami mengumpulkan informasi dari Anda ketika Anda mendaftar di situs kami, memesan atau berlangganan newsletter kami.

  2. Saat memesan atau mendaftar di situs kami, sebagaimana mestinya, Anda mungkin diminta untuk memasukkan: nama, alamat email, alamat surat, atau nomor telepon Anda. Namun, Anda dapat mengunjungi situs kami secara anonim.

 

APA YANG KAMI GUNAKAN DENGAN DATA ANDA?

  1. 2.1 Setiap informasi yang kami kumpulkan dari Anda memungkinkan untuk digunakan dengan salah satu cara berikut:

  2. Untuk mempersonalisasi pengalaman Anda (informasi Anda membantu kami merespons kebutuhan pribadi Anda dengan lebih baik)

  3. Untuk meningkatkan situs web kami (kami terus berusaha dengan meningkatkan penawaran situs web kami berdasarkan informasi dan tanggapan yang kami terima dari Anda)

  4. Untuk meningkatkan layanan pelanggan (informasi Anda membantu kami lebih efektif menanggapi permintaan layanan pelanggan dan kebutuhan dukungan Anda)

  5. Untuk memproses transaksi (Informasi Anda, baik publik atau pribadi, tidak akan dijual, ditukar, dialihkan, atau diberikan kepada perusahaan lain untuk alasan apa pun, tanpa persetujuan Anda, selain untuk tujuan layanan pengiriman produ dibeli atau diminta ).

  6. Untuk mengirim email berkala (Alamat email yang Anda berikan untuk pemrosesan pesanan, hanya akan digunakan untuk mengirimi Anda informasi dan pembaruan terkait pesanan Anda).

 

BAGAIMANA KAMI MELINDUNGI DATA ANDA?

  1. Kami menerapkan berbagai langkah keamanan untuk menjaga keamanan informasi pribadi Anda saat Anda memesan, memasukkan, mengirimkan, atau mengakses informasi pribadi Anda.

  2. Kami menawarkan penggunaan server yang aman. Semua informasi sensitif/kredit yang diberikan ditransmisikan melalui teknologi Secure Socket Layer (SSL) dan kemudian dienkripsi ke dalam basis data penyedia gateway Pembayaran kami hanya untuk dapat diakses oleh mereka yang berwenang dengan hak akses khusus ke sistem tersebut, dan diwajibkan untuk menjaga kerahasiaan informasi tersebut.

  3. Setelah transaksi, informasi pribadi Anda (kartu kredit, nomor jaminan sosial, keuangan, dll.) tidak akan disimpan di server kami. 

 

APAKAH KAMI MENGGUNAKAN COOKIES?

  1. Ya (Cookies adalah file kecil yang ditransfer oleh situs atau penyedia layanannya ke hard drive komputer Anda melalui browser Web Anda (jika Anda mengizinkan) yang memungkinkan situs atau sistem penyedia layanan untuk mengenali browser Anda dan menangkap serta mengingat informasi tertentu.

  2. Kami menggunakan cookies untuk membantu kami mengingat dan memproses item di keranjang belanja Anda serta memahami dan menyimpan preferensi Anda untuk kunjungan berikutnya.

  3. Jika Anda mau, Anda dapat memilih agar komputer Anda memperingatkan Anda setiap kali cookies dikirim, atau Anda dapat memilih untuk mematikan semua cookies melalui pengaturan browser Anda. Seperti kebanyakan situs web, jika Anda mematikan cookie, beberapa layanan kami mungkin tidak berfungsi dengan baik. Namun, Anda masih dapat melakukan pemesanan melalui telepon atau dengan menghubungi layanan pelanggan.

 

APAKAH KAMI MENGGUNAKAN INFORMASI APAPUN KEPADA PIHAK LUAR?

Kami tidak menjual, memperdagangkan, atau mentransfer ke pihak luar informasi pengenal pribadi Anda. Ini tidak termasuk pihak ketiga tepercaya yang membantu kami dalam mengoperasikan situs web kami, menjalankan bisnis kami, atau melayani Anda, selama pihak-pihak tersebut setuju untuk merahasiakan informasi ini. Kami juga dapat merilis informasi Anda ketika kami yakin rilis tersebut sesuai untuk mematuhi hukum, menegakkan kebijakan situs kami, atau melindungi hak, properti, atau keselamatan kami atau orang lain. Namun, informasi pengunjung yang tidak dapat diidentifikasi secara pribadi dapat diberikan kepada pihak lain untuk pemasaran, periklanan, atau penggunaan lainnya.

 

TAUTAN PIHAK KETIGA

Terkadang, atas kebijaksanaan kami, kami dapat menyertakan atau menawarkan produk atau layanan pihak ketiga di situs web kami. Situs pihak ketiga ini memiliki kebijakan privasi yang terpisah dan independen. Oleh karena itu, kami tidak bertanggung jawab atau berkewajiban atas konten dan aktivitas situs terkait ini. Meskipun demikian, kami berusaha untuk melindungi integritas situs kami dan menerima umpan balik tentang situs ini.

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (INDONESIA)

Dengan menggunakan situs ini, Anda setuju untuk mengizinkan kami mengumpulkan atau menggunakan informasi Anda dengan cara yang tepat sesuai dengan Undang-Undang Perlindungan Data Pribadi Indonesia.

 

KEBIJAKAN PRIVASI ONLINE

Kebijakan privasi online ini hanya berlaku untuk informasi yang dikumpulkan melalui situs web kami dan bukan untuk informasi yang dikumpulkan secara offline.

 

SYARAT DAN KETENTUAN

Silakan kunjungi juga bagian Syarat dan Ketentuan kami yang menetapkan penggunaan, penafian, dan batasan tanggung jawab yang mengatur penggunaan situs web kami.

 

10. PERSETUJUAN ANDA

  • Dengan menggunakan situs kami, Anda menyetujui Kebijakan Privasi situs web kami.

 

PERUBAHAN PADA KEBIJAKAN PRIVASI KAMI

Jika kami memutuskan untuk mengubah kebijakan privasi kami, kami akan memposting perubahan tersebut di halaman ini, dan/atau memperbarui tanggal modifikasi Kebijakan Privasi di bawah ini.

 

HUBUNGI KAMI

Jika ada pertanyaan mengenai Kebijakan Privasi ini, Anda dapat menghubungi kami menggunakan formulir kontak.

Contact
bottom of page